Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Anime Saimoe Tournament 2007

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #31
    Result for Group 5:
    Spoiler
    Top 8 winners who advanced to the main tournament:
    1. Sun Seto [Seto no Hanayome]
    2. Chizuru Minamoto [Strawberry Panic]
    3. Siesta [Zero no Tsukaima]
    4. Takako Itsukushima [Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru]
    5. Shion Sonozaki [Higurashi no Naku Koroni]
    6. Eri Sawachika [School Rumble 2nd semester]
    7. Tomoe Kashiwaba [Rozen Maiden ouvertüre]
    8. Yaya Nanto [Strawberry Panic]

      Those who advanced to the 2nd primary:
    9. Akira E. Ferrari [ARIA The NATURAL]
    10. Iori Minase [Idol Master XENOGLOSSIA]
    11. Nagasumi's mother [Seto no Hanayome]
    12. Nerine (Rin) [SHUFFLE! MEMORIES]
    13. Noriko Nijou [Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA]
    14. Punie Tanaka [Daimahou Touge]
    15. Yukari Kamioka [Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru]
    16. Koyuki Takamine [Happiness!]
    17. Megumi Kannaduki [Muteki Kanban Musume]
    18. Sendan [Inukami!]
    19. Momoka Kusakabe [Touka Gettan]
    20. Kazumi Asakura [Negima!?]
    21. Chika Ogiue [Genshiken]
    22. April [Coyote Ragtime Show]
    23. Touka Kureha [Shining Tears X Wind]
    24. Rione [Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!]
    25. Mizuki Sakaki [Lovedol -Lovely Idol-]
    26. Karin Hanazono [Kamichama Karin]
    27. Skuld [Ah Megami-sama Sorezore no Tsubasa]
    28. Kino [Kino no Tabi -the Beautfil World-]
    29. Warage Black(?) [Master of Epic The Animation Age]
    30. Kagami [Nagasarete Airantou]
    31. Kasha Maverick [SoltyRei]

    Not alot of surprises I guess. Nagasumi's mother came in to 11th.
    I have no clue about anime "Daimahou Touge"

    Anyway, here is Group 6:
    Spoiler

    [.hack//Roots]
    Ender <<エンダー@.hack//Roots>>

    [_summer]
    Keshiko <<消し子@_summer>>

    [BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage]
    Shenhua <<シェンホワ@BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage>>

    [BLOOD+]
    Javier(?) <<ハヴィア@BLOOD+>>

    [CLAYMORE]
    Clare <<クレア@CLAYMORE>>

    [Darker than BLACK] (Darker than BLACK -黒の契約者-)
    In(?) <<銀(イン/キルシィ)@Darker than BLACK -黒の契約者->>
    Misaki Kirihara <<霧原未咲@Darker than BLACK -黒の契約者->>
    Erika <<エリカ@Darker than BLACK -黒の契約者->>

    [Kanon]
    Mishio Amano <<天野美汐@Kanon>>

    立石@MAJOR 3rd season

    [MAR] (MAR-メルヘヴン-)
    Jack's mother <<ジャックの母@MAR-メルヘヴン->>
    パンデモス♀@Master of Epic The Animation Age

    [MURDER PRINCESS]
    Ana <<アナ@MURDER PRINCESS>>

    [NHK ni Youkoso!] (N・H・Kにようこそ!)
    Mia <<ミア@N・H・Kにようこそ!>>

    [NARUTO] (NARUTO -ナルト-)
    Tenten(?) <<テンテン@NARUTO -ナルト->>

    [ONE PIECE]
    Nojiko <<ノジコ@ONE PIECE>>

    [OVA ToHeart2]
    ILFA HMX-17a <<イルファ HMX-17a@OVA ToHeart2>>

    [Tales of Symphonia] (OVA テイルズ オブ シンフォニア THE ANIMATION)
    Raine Sage <<リフィル・セイジ@OVA テイルズ オブ シンフォニア THE ANIMATION>>

    [RED GARDEN]
    Catherine <<キャサリン@RED GARDEN>>

    [RGB Adventure] (RGBアドベンチャー)
    Hikari <<ヒカリ@RGBアドベンチャー>>

    [Saint October]
    Cecil <<セシル@Saint October>>
    Filerna(?) <<フィレーナ@Saint October>>

    [sola]
    Sachito Mizuguchi <<水口ちさと@sola>>
    Koyori Ishiduki <<石月こより@sola>>

    SoltyRei]
    Nana Rockwell <<ナナ・ロックウェル@SoltyRei>>

    [The World of GOLDEN EGGS SEASON2]
    Maria@The World of GOLDEN EGGS SEASON2
    Manager@The World of GOLDEN EGGS SEASON2

    [Venus Versus Virus]
    Sumire Takahana <<鷹花スミレ@Venus Versus Virus>>

    [Yes! Precure5] (Yes!プリキュア5)
    Arachnea <<アラクネア@Yes!プリキュア5>>
    Aki Yamamoto <<山本亜紀@Yes!プリキュア5>>
    Nozomi Yumehara <<夢原のぞみ(キュアドリーム)@Yes!プリキュア5>>

    [ZEGAPAIN]
    May-Yen <<メイイェン@ZEGAPAIN>>

    [Ah Megami-sama Sorezore no Tsubasa] (ああっ女神さまっ それぞれの翼)
    Hikari <<火狩@ああっ女神さまっ それぞれの翼>>
    Megumi Morisato <<森里恵@ああっ女神さまっ それぞれの翼>>

    [Idol Master XENOGLOSSIA] (アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA)
    Yukiho Hagiwara <<萩原雪歩@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA>>

    [Atashin-chi] (あたしンち)
    Toyama-san <<戸山さん@あたしンち>>

    [Witch Blade] (ウィッチブレイド)
    Asagi <<あさぎ@ウィッチブレイド>>

    [Wellber no Monogatari -Sisters of Wellber-] (ウエルベールの物語 〜Sisters of Wellber〜)
    Jessica <<ジェシカ@ウエルベールの物語 〜Sisters of Wellber〜>>

    [Utawarerumono] (うたわれるもの)
    Kamyu <<カミュ@うたわれるもの>>

    [El Cazador]
    Lirio <<リリオ@エル・カザド>>

    [Oban Star Racers] (オーバン・スターレーサーズ)
    Paladise <<パラダイス@オーバン・スターレーサーズ>>

    [Glass no Kantai] (ガラスの艦隊)
    Muscat(?) <<ミュスカ@ガラスの艦隊>>

    [B][Kiss Dum -ENGAGE planet-] (キスダム -ENGAGE planet-)
    Lila(?) <<ライラ@キスダム -ENGAGE planet->>

    [Galaxy Angelune] (ギャラクシーエンジェる〜ん)
    Milfeulle Sakuraba <<ミルフィーユ・桜葉@ギャラクシーエンジェる〜ん>>

    [Ghost Hunt] (ゴーストハント)
    Michiru <<ミチル@ゴーストハント>>
    Ayami Morishita <<森下礼美@ゴーストハント>>

    [Coyote Ragtime Show] (コヨーテ ラグタイムショー)
    Angelica Burns <<アンジェリカ・バーンズ@コヨーテ ラグタイムショー>>

    [Sakura Taisen New York] (サクラ大戦ニューヨーク・紐育)
    Futaba Taiga <<大河双葉@サクラ大戦ニューヨーク・紐育>>
    Gemini Sunrise <<ジェミニ・サンライズ@サクラ大戦ニューヨーク・紐育>>
    Rikaritta Aries <<リカリッタ・アリエス@サクラ大戦ニューヨーク・紐育>>

    [Simoun] (シムーン)
    Morinas <<モリナス@シムーン>>

    [Shining Tears X Wind] (シャイニング・ティアーズ×ウィンド)
    Reia Hiruda <<蛭田麗亜@シャイニング・ティアーズ×ウィンド>>

    [Silk Road Shounen Yuuto] (シルクロード少年 ユート)
    Diene(?) <<ジエン@シルクロード少年 ユート>>

    [Super Robot Taisen OG Divine Wars] (スーパーロボット大戦OG 〜ディバイン・ウォーズ〜)
    Reona Gerstein(?) <<レオナ・ガーシュタイン@スーパーロボット大戦OG 〜ディバイン・ウォーズ〜>>
    Nami Kisaragi <<如月奈美@スカルマン>>

    [School Rumble 2nd Semester] (スクールランブル 二学期)
    Tenma Tsukamoto <<塚本天満@スクールランブル 二学期>>
    Mikoto Uou <<周防美琴@スクールランブル 二学期>>

    [Strike Witches] (ストライクウィッチーズ)
    Ayla Ilmatar Juutilainen(?) <<エイラ・イルマタル・ユーティライネン@ストライクウィッチーズ>>
    Gertrude Barkhorn(?) <<ゲルトルート・バルクホルン@ストライクウィッチーズ>>

    [Stratos 4 Advance] (ストラトス・フォー アドヴァンス 完結編)
    Chris Karman(?) <<クリス・カルマン@ストラトス・フォー アドヴァンス 完結編>>
    Shizuha Doi <<土井静羽@ストラトス・フォー アドヴァンス 完結編>>

    [Zero no Tsukaima] (ゼロの使い魔)
    Kirche Augusta Frederica von Anhalt Zerbst <<キュルケ・アウグスタ・フレデリカ・フォン・アンハルツ・ツェルプストー@ゼロの使い魔>>

    [Tsuyokiss CoolxSweet] (つよきす Cool×Sweet)
    Mana Uraga <<浦賀真名@つよきす Cool×Sweet>>

    [Tokimeki Memorial Only Love] (ときめきメモリアル Only Love)
    Mina Yayoi <<弥生水奈@ときめきメモリアル Only Love>>
    Sakura Shinjou <<新条さくら@ときめきメモリアル Only Love>>
    Hiyoko-ko <<ひよこっこ@ときめきメモリアル Only Love>>
    Hiromi Ootama <<大珠裕美@ときめきメモリアル Only Love>>

    [Nagasarete Airantou] (ながされて藍蘭島)
    Machi <<まち@ながされて藍蘭島>>

    [Negima!?] (ネギま!?)
    Haruna Saotome <<早乙女ハルナ@ネギま!?>>

    [Nodame Cantabile] (のだめカンタービレ)
    Moe Suzuki <<鈴木萌@のだめカンタービレ>>
    Megumi Noda <<野田恵@のだめカンタービレ>>

    [Bartender] (バーテンダー)
    Miwa Kurushima <<来島美和@バーテンダー>>

    [Happiness!]
    Saya Kamijou <<上条沙耶@はぴねす!>>

    [Hitohira] (ひとひら)
    Mirei Sakaki <<榊美麗@ひとひら>>

    [Heroic Age] (ヒロイック・エイジ)
    Nilval Nephew <<ニルバール・ネフェー@ヒロイック・エイジ>>

    [Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!] (ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu!)
    March <<マーチ@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu!>>
    Altessa(?) <<アルテッサ@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu!>>
    Camellia(?) <<カメリア@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu!>>

    [Mamotte! Loli-Pop] (まもって!ロリポップ)
    Nina Yamada <<山田二菜(ニナ)@まもって!ロリポップ>>

    [Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA] (マリア様がみてる OVA)
    Rei Hasekura <<支倉令@マリア様がみてる OVA>>

    [Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge] (ヤマトナデシコ七変化)
    Roxanne <<ロクサーヌ@ヤマトナデシコ七変化>>
    Madeline <<マドレーヌ@ヤマトナデシコ七変化>>

    [Lucky Star] (らき☆すた)
    Kanata Izumi <<泉かなた@らき☆すた>>
    Hikage Miyakawa <<宮河ひかげ@らき☆すた>>

    [Love Doll -Lovely Idol-] (らぶドル 〜Lovely Idol〜)
    Mina Houjou <<北条美奈@らぶドル 〜Lovely Idol〜>>

    [RomeoXJuliet] (ロミオ×ジュリエット)
    Juliet <<ジュリエット(オーディン)@ロミオ×ジュリエット>>

    [Emma - A Victorian Romance 2nd Stage] (英國戀物語エマ 第二幕)
    Eliza(?) <<イライザ@英國戀物語エマ 第二幕>>
    Vivienne Jones <<ヴィヴィアン・ジョーンズ@英國戀物語エマ 第二幕>>
    Teresa Hamilton <<テレサ・ハミルトン@英國戀物語エマ 第二幕>>
    Alma(?) <<アルマ@英國戀物語エマ 第二幕>>
    Clara Evans(?) <<クララ・エヴァンス@英國戀物語エマ 第二幕>>

    [Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru] (乙女はお姉さまに恋してる)
    Kei Takanashi <<小鳥遊圭@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる>>

    [Kiba] (牙 -KIBA-)
    Elmeida <<エルメイダ@牙 -KIBA->>

    [Kaibutsu Oujo] (怪物王女)
    Princess Sherwood(?) <<シャーウッド姫@怪物王女>>
    Hiroko <<ヒロ子@怪物王女>>

    [Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula] (機神大戦 ギガンティック・フォーミュラ)
    Lucrezia Moretti(?) <<ルクレツィア・モレッティ@機神大戦 ギガンティック・フォーミュラ>>

    [Kishin Houkou Demonbane] (機神咆吼デモンベイン)
    Ennea <<エンネア@機神咆吼デモンベイン>>

    [Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora] (京四郎と永遠の空)
    Kaon <<かおん@京四郎と永遠の空>>

    [Kiniro no Colda -primo passo-] (金色のコルダ 〜primo passo〜)
    Nao Kobayashi <<小林直@金色のコルダ 〜primo passo〜>>
    Mina Amou <<天羽菜美@金色のコルダ 〜primo passo〜>>

    [Ginga Tsudou Monogatari] (銀河鉄道物語 シリーズ)
    Sayaka <<サヤカ@銀河鉄道物語 シリーズ>>
    Julia F. Rainheart <<ジュリア・F・レインハート@銀河鉄道物語〜永遠への分岐点〜>>

    [Gintama] (銀魂)
    Ana Ketsuno <<結野アナ@銀魂>>

    [Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo!] (護くんに女神の祝福を!)
    Anna Hase <<長谷杏奈@護くんに女神の祝福を!>>
    Gertrude McVriese <<ガートルード・マクヴリーズ@護くんに女神の祝福を!>>

    Sasami Mahou Shoujo Club Season 2] (砂沙美☆魔法少女クラブ シーズン2)
    Kozue Matsubara <<松原梢@砂沙美☆魔法少女クラブ シーズン2>>

    [Ouran Koukou Host Club] (桜蘭高校ホスト部)
    Eclair Tonnerre(?) <<エクレール・トネール@桜蘭高校ホスト部>>

    [Chijyou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi] (史上最強の弟子 ケンイチ)
    Kaede Tanimoto <<谷本かえで@史上最強の弟子 ケンイチ>>

    [Shakugan no Shana] (灼眼のシャナ)
    Yukari Hirai <<平井ゆかり@灼眼のシャナ>>

    [Juusou Kikou Dancouga Nova] (獣装機攻ダンクーガ ノヴァ)
    Seimii <<セイミー@獣装機攻ダンクーガ ノヴァ>>

    [Changum no Yume]
    Gang Duhk Goo <<カン・ドックの妻@少女チャングムの夢>>
    Lee Yeon Saeng <<イ・ヨンセン@少女チャングムの夢>>

    [Kamisama Kazoku] (神様家族)
    Ai (Ruru) <<愛(ルル)@神様家族>>
    Ai Tachibana <<橘愛@神様家族>>

    [Jinzou Konchuu Kabutoborg VxV] (人造昆虫カブトボーグ VxV)
    Rika <<リカ@人造昆虫カブトボーグ VxV>>

    [Soukou no Strain] (奏光のストレイン)
    Mariette <<マリエット@奏光のストレイン>>

    [Ooedo Rocket] (大江戸ロケット)
    Tenhou <<天鳳@大江戸ロケット>>
    Oriku <<おりく@大江戸ロケット>>

    [Dennou Coil] (電脳コイル)
    Tome-san <<トメさん@電脳コイル>>
    Sayako's mother <<ヤサコの母@電脳コイル>>

    [Touka Gettan] (桃華月憚)
    Hikari Touen(?) <<桃園ひかり@桃華月憚>>
    Yumiko Kamiazuma (Yuriko Kamiazuma) <<守東由美子(守東由利子)@桃華月憚>>
    Misuzu Houjou <<北条美鈴@桃華月憚>>

    [Bakuretsu Tenshi -INFINITY-] (爆裂天使〜インフィニティ〜)
    Shirley(?) <<シャーリー@爆裂天使〜インフィニティ〜>>

    [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei] (舞−乙HiME Zwei)
    Chie Hallard <<チエ・ハラード@舞−乙HiME Zwei>>
    Mashiro Blan de Windbloom <<マシロ・ブラン・ド・ヴィントブルーム@舞−乙HiME Zwei>>
    Irina Woods <<イリーナ・ウッズ@舞−乙HiME Zwei>>
    Haruka Armitage <<ハルカ・アーミテージ@舞−乙HiME Zwei>>
    Erstin Ho <<エルスティン・ホー@舞−乙HiME Zwei>>
    Mai Tokiha <<鴇羽舞衣@舞−乙HiME Zwei>>

    [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS] (魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS)
    Tore(?) <<トーレ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS>>
    Carim Gracia <<カリム・グラシア@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS>>
    Lucino Liilie <<ルキノ・リリエ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS>>

    [Meitantei Conan] (名探偵コナン)
    Yumi Miyamoto <<宮本由美@名探偵コナン>>
    Sasaki <<キササ@名探偵コナン>>
    Azusa Enomoto <<榎本梓@名探偵コナン>>
    Jodie Starling <<ジョディ・スターリング@名探偵コナン>>


    I bet Kanata Izumi will get No.1 spot.

    My votes are:
    Kanata Izumi [Lucky Star] <<泉かなた@らき☆すた>>
    Yumiko Kamiazuma (Yuriko Kamiazuma) [Touka Gettan] <<守東由美子(守東由利子)@桃華月憚>> - As an Ane-moe fan, she is No.1 in Group 6 for me
    Machi [Nagasarete Airantou] <<まち@ながされて藍蘭島>>
    Moe Suzuki [Nodame Cantabile] <<鈴木萌@のだめカンタービレ>>
    Megumi Noda [Nodame Cantabile] <<野田恵@のだめカンタービレ>>
    Hiromi Ootama [Tokimeki Memorial Only Love] <<大珠裕美@ときめきメモリアル Only Love>>
    Saya Kamijou [Happiness!] <<上条沙耶@はぴねす!>>
    Mishio Amano [Kanon] <<天野美汐@Kanon>>
    Megumi Morisato <<森里恵@ああっ女神さまっ それぞれの翼>>
    Sumire Takahana [Venus Versus Virus] <<鷹花スミレ@Venus Versus Virus>>
    Last edited by chachamaru; 07-14-2007, 06:49 AM.

    Comment


    • #32
      Yutaka is only on second primary >: O
      Though that could change seeing as she's already made an appearance this week.

      Meh. Still feels like yet another Nanoha vs. Rozen Maiden finals.
      Hiiragi Kagami and Katsura Hinagiku all the way RAWR!!
      DAP: Hisoundaudio Studio | AMP: Headstage Arrow 12HE 2G | CAN: AKG K701 Denko recabled
      ... Eargasm

      Comment


      • #33
        Hirai Yukari from Shakugan no Shana advanced into the main tournament o.0

        Comment


        • #34
          The result is in for Group 6...
          Spoiler
          Top 8 to advance to the main tournament:
          1. Machi [Nagasarete Airantou]
          2. Koyori Ishizuki [sola]
          3. Kamu [Utawarerumono]
          4. Yukari Hirai [Shakugan no Shana]
          4. Kanata Izumi [Lucky Star]
          6. Tenma Tsukamoto [School Rumble 2nd Semester]
          7. In(?) [Darker than BLACK]
          8. Yukiho Hagiwara [Idol Master XENOGLOSSIA]
          Those who advanced to the 2nd primary:
          9. Mishio Amano [Kanon]
          10. Mikoto Suou [School Rumble 2nd Semester]
          11. Mai Tokiha [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
          12. Carim Gracia [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
          13. Mashiro Blan de Windbloom [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
          14. ILFA HMX-17a [OVA ToHeart2]
          15. Haruka Armitage [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
          16. Erstin Ho [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
          17. Megumi Noda [Nodame Cantabile]
          18. Clare [Claymore]
          19. Mirei Sakaki [Hitohira]
          20. Mina Yayoi [Tokimeki Memorial Only Love]
          21. Juliet [Romeo X Juliet]
          22. Lirio [El Cazador]
          23. Milfeulle Sakuraba [Galaxy Angel 2]
          24. Kirche Augusta Frederica von Anhalt Zerbst [Zero no Tsukaima]
          25. Morinas [Simoun]
          26. Altessa(?) [Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!]
          27. Sumire Takahana [Venus Versus Virus]
          28. Yumiko Kamiazuma (Yuriko Kamiazuma) [Touka Gettan]
          29. Nozomi Yumehara (Cure Dream) [Yes! Precure 5]
          30. Saya Kamijou [Happiness!]
          31. Kei Takanashi [Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru]
          32. Princess Sherwood(?) [Kaibutsu Ojo]

          Hooray to Yumiko-san (Touka Gettan)!! She's just super sexy 30-some.

          This is the end of 1st Primary Part 1.
          Part 2 will start tomorrow.
          Last edited by chachamaru; 07-14-2007, 06:49 AM.

          Comment


          • #35
            That's not Konata... It's Kanata, Kona-chan's mom.
            Last edited by Shinobu Maehara; 07-11-2007, 03:17 PM.

            Comment


            • #36
              Originally posted by Shinobu Maehara View Post
              That's not Konota... It's Kanata, Kono-chan's mom.
              Oohhh!
              Such a embarrassment.
              Better fix it before ppl see it.

              She appeared only in picture right? Still in 4th.... nice
              Last edited by chachamaru; 07-11-2007, 03:15 PM.

              Comment


              • #37
                Originally posted by Shamensyth
                Is that the Fatal 4-Way Matches?

                Or...

                Will it still be about 8 or more characters in one match?

                I'm mainly interested in the 4-person Matches until the end although the Eliminations are pretty interesting too...
                Not yet. First Primary will continue... There are 18 Groups and they just finished 8 Groups. So 10 more groups to go.
                Then 2nd Primary.
                Once the main tournamet starts, it'lll be 4-person match.

                Comment


                • #38
                  Result: 1st Primary Group 7
                  Spoiler
                  1. Fate T. Harlaown [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                  2. Shamal [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                  3. C.C. [Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion]
                  4. Alf(?) [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                  5. Euphemia Li Britannia [Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion]
                  6. Natsuki Shirafuji (White Loli) [Saint October]
                  7. Kotono Hayama (Black Loli) [Saint October]
                  8. Hime [Kaibutsu Oojo]

                  9. Bara Suishou [Rozen Maiden ouvertüre]
                  10. Kurusu Tomari [Kashimashi -Girl meets girl-]
                  11. Ako Izumi [Negima!?]
                  12. Setsuna [Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora]
                  13. Renge Houshakuji [Ouran Koukou Host Club]
                  14. Sumomo Kohinata [Happiness!]
                  15. Sango Himeyuri [OVA ToHeart2]
                  16. Shizuma Hanazono [Strawberry Panic]
                  17. Neviril [Simoun]
                  18. Riza Wildman [Kaibutsu Oojo]
                  19. Floe [Simoun]
                  20. Sara Werec [Soukou no Strain]
                  21. Bibin(?) [Fushigiboshi no Futagoshime Gyu!]
                  22. Sakurako Shiina [Negima!?]
                  23. Saki Kasukabe [Genshiken]
                  24. President Maa [ARIA The NATURAL]
                  25. Umi Hayama [Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo -Youkoso Tsugumisou e-]
                  26. Nina Isokawa [Tonagura!]
                  26. Mai Nonomiya [Lovedol -Lovely Idol-]
                  28. Deianeira Y Laitsa Altoria Ol Yunos [Heroic Age]
                  28. Satsuki Yotsuba [Negima!?]
                  30. Gokyouya [Inukami!]
                  30. Koto Yumeno [Onegai My Melody]
                  32. Tenten Koganei [Sumomomomomomo -Chijou Saikyou no Yome-]

                  Dang, Nanoha force is just too strong....
                  Last edited by chachamaru; 07-14-2007, 06:50 AM.

                  Comment


                  • #39
                    Machi-nee~ Machi-nee~ ^^

                    There we have it: seems like StrikerS in any group take top places, or close to top places no matter if they were minor or major characters.
                    A sign of things to come?
                    DAP: Hisoundaudio Studio | AMP: Headstage Arrow 12HE 2G | CAN: AKG K701 Denko recabled
                    ... Eargasm

                    Comment


                    • #40
                      Originally posted by RC-fancy View Post
                      A sign of things to come?
                      I'm gonna destroy that sign!!!

                      Anyway, result for Group 8:
                      Spoiler
                      Top 8 to advance to the main tournament:

                      1. Ana Coppola [Ichigo Mashimaro]
                      2. Ginga Nakajima [Mahou shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                      3. Iroha Miyamoto [Sumomomomomomo -Chijou Saikyou no Yome-]
                      4. Nia [Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann]
                      5. Mei Gotou [Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!]
                      6. Yoko [Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann]
                      7. Wilhelmina Carmelo [Shakugan no Shana SP]
                      8. Nobue Itou [Ichigo Mashimaro]

                      Rest of characters who advanced to the 2nd primary:

                      9. Saki Kijima [Hayate no Gotoku!]
                      10. Pakira [Renkin 3-kyuu Magical Pokan]
                      11. Haruhi Kamisaka [Happiness!]
                      12. Cosette [Les Miserables: Shoujo Cosette]
                      13. Tsukasa Kasuga [Tokimeki Memorial Only Love]
                      14. Aaeru [Simoun]
                      15. Megu Kakizaki [Rozen Maiden ouvertüre]
                      16. Ama Shigure [SHUFFLE! MEMORIES]
                      17. Koyoki Asagiri [Kujibiki Unbalance]
                      18. Mai Taniyama [Ghost Hunt]
                      19. Sei Satou [Maria-sama ga Miteru]
                      20. Miki Onimaru [Muteki Kanban Musume]
                      21. Maou (Maou the Great Stagian of Abe) [Hayate no Gotoku!]
                      22. Rodoreamon [Simoun]
                      23. Mutsumi [Utawarerumono]
                      24. Ruri Fujisawa [Lovedol -Lovely Idol-]
                      25. Himeka Kujou [Kamichama Karin]
                      26. Elizabeth(?) [Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!]
                      27. Ouka Hayasaka [Busou Renkin]
                      28. Kou Shuurei [Saiunkoku Monogatari]
                      29. Kaimu [Simoun]
                      30. Kikyou [Touka Gettan]
                      31. Aiko Tokosumi [Bokura no]
                      32. Cordelia(?) [Romeo X Juliet]


                      I knew Ana-chan would easily advance, but I'm happy Nobue-oneechan also made it to the main tournament.

                      Comment


                      • #41
                        woah, Nia is at 4th :3

                        <333

                        also, the 8th group is full of lolis.. im expecting some intense battle here. :3
                        Grand Enslaver of HF-Haruhi-Ism

                        HF-Haruhi-Ism - click here to join
                        pwned by nony 2x on DOTA

                        Comment


                        • #42
                          I'd be more worried about Nanoha than RakiSuta. Nanoha seems to have dominated most of the groups' top spots while some RakiSuta chara have only got to 2nd primary.

                          In any case, glad to see Nia as well as Copola and Nobue-oneechan doing well.
                          "One please!"
                          Wilhelmina also makes it banzai~
                          DAP: Hisoundaudio Studio | AMP: Headstage Arrow 12HE 2G | CAN: AKG K701 Denko recabled
                          ... Eargasm

                          Comment


                          • #43
                            Result for Group 9:
                            Spoiler
                            Top 8 to advance to the main tournament:

                            1. Nanoha Takamachi [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                            2. Mai Kawasumi [Kanon]
                            3. Mika Inamori (Mikan) [Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!]
                            4. Alicia Florence [ARIA The NATURAL]
                            5. Yue Ayase [Negima!?]
                            6. Hiro [Hidamari Sketch]
                            7. Haruhi Fujioka [Ouran Koukou Host Club]
                            8. Suzuka Tsukimura [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]

                            Those who advanced to the 2nd primary:

                            9. Matsuri Sakuragi [Ichigo Mashimaro]
                            10. Yumi Fukuzawa [Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA]
                            11. Natsuki Kruger [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
                            12. Misa Amane [DEATH NOTE]
                            13. Ikuno Komaki [OVA ToHeart2]
                            14. Yoshino Shimazu [Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA]
                            15. Ryoko Kaminagi [ZEGAPAIN]
                            16. Miyo Takano [Higurashi no Naku Koroni]
                            16. Solty Revant [SoltyRei]
                            18. Miruro [Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!]
                            19. Urutori [Utawarerumono]
                            20. Fine(?) [Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!]
                            21. Kuu Shiratori [Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora]
                            22. Ayano Kannagi [Kaze no Strain]
                            23. Di Gi Charat [Winter Garden]
                            23. Dominura [Simoun]
                            25. Fune Isono [Sazae san]
                            26. Emily [Soukou no Strain]
                            27. Akane Miura [Rocket Girl]
                            27. Francisca [Kaibutu Oojo]
                            29. Yasuna Kamiizumi [Kashimashi -Girl meets girl-]
                            30. Fuuka Narutaki [Negima!?]
                            30. Tomoe Marguerite [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
                            32. Yurina Kanda [Kekkaishi]


                            Nanoha....
                            Someone gotta stop them!

                            Group 10 includes Akira and Konata of Lucky Star (No.2 & 4 respectively in its own popularity contest), Rena and Satoko of Higurashi, Konoka and Makie of Negima!?, Suigintou of Rozen Maiden, Nagisa Aoi of Strawberry Panic, Jun Watarase of Happiness! (for those his/her? fans), etc, etc.
                            It's gonna be a tough night.
                            Last edited by chachamaru; 07-15-2007, 06:02 PM.

                            Comment


                            • #44
                              Sham:
                              With Fate and Bardiche Assault up there? Yeah, I'd think so. xD;

                              Awww, Matsuri is one short of getting into the main tourney.
                              Nanoha team once again flexes their muscles and steals top spot. =/
                              Didn't know Manabi Straight had quite a following. Though this is Mikan so I'm not that surprised...

                              Oh wow. Group 10 looks like it's gonna be one hell of a fight.
                              DAP: Hisoundaudio Studio | AMP: Headstage Arrow 12HE 2G | CAN: AKG K701 Denko recabled
                              ... Eargasm

                              Comment


                              • #45
                                Result for GROUP 10
                                Spoiler
                                Top 8 to advance to the main tournament:

                                1. Suigintou [Rozen Maiden]
                                2. Konata Izumi [Lucky Star]
                                3. Rena Ryuuguu [Higurashi no Naku Koro ni]
                                4. Satoko Houjou [Higurashi no Naku Koro ni]
                                5. Teana Lanster [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                                6. Akira Kogami [Lucky Star]
                                7. Konoka Konoe [Negima!?]
                                8. Jun Watarase [Happiness!]

                                Those who advanced to the 2nd primary:

                                9. Lutecia [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                                10. Nono Ichinose [Hitohira]
                                11. Makie Sasaki [Negima!?]
                                12. Nagisa Aoi [Strawberry Panic]
                                13. Ibara Hime [Otogi Juushi Akazukin]
                                14. Kirari Tsukishima [Kirarin Revolution]
                                15. Neko Musume [Gegege no Kitarou]
                                16. Choco [Chocotto Sister]
                                17. Sayo Aisaka [Negima!?]
                                18. Nadeshiko [Inukami!]
                                19. Arika Yumemiya [Mai-Otome HiME Zwei]
                                20. Karen Sonomiya [Sky Girls]
                                21. Yukiji Katsura [Hayate no Gotoku!]
                                22. Angol Moa [Keroro Gunsou Series]
                                23. Jasmine [Deltra Quest]
                                24. Lenalee Lee [D.Gray-man]
                                25. Sanada-san [UFO Princess Valkyrie]
                                26. A female student who mark a sign on the wall [Code GEASS -Lelouch of the Rebellion-]
                                27. Otome Kurogane [Tsuyokiss CoolxSweet]
                                28. Hime M. Granzchesta (Hime President) [ARIA The NATURAL]
                                29. Alti [Simoun]
                                30. Ranpha Franboise [Galaxy Angel II]
                                31. Schach Nouera [Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]
                                32. Touka Kamiazuma [Touka Gettan]


                                Everything was pretty much as expected. But it was kinda surprise that Suigintou of Rozen Maiden received more votes than any other characters in other groups so far. She received 913 votes while Nanoha (Group 9) who is now in 2nd received 779.
                                So I guess she is the one to beat at this moment.

                                My No.1 pick in this group struggled in 20th...

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X